KTI Networks KG-500F manual

KTI Networks KG-500F
8.8 · 1
PDF manual
 · 12 pages
English
manualKTI Networks KG-500F
1
Installation Guide
1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet
PCI Adapter with SFP Support
KG-500F series
DOC.070607-KG-500F-K

Manual

View the manual for the KTI Networks KG-500F here, for free. This user manual comes under the category Network cards/adapters and has been rated by 1 people with an average of a 8.8. This manual is available in the following languages: English. Do you have a question about the KTI Networks KG-500F? Ask your question here

Got a question?

Do you have a question about the KTI Networks and the answer is not in the manual? Ask your question here. Provide a clear and comprehensive description of the problem and your question. The better your problem and question is described, the easier it is for other Samsung Galaxy A7 owners to provide you with a good answer.

Number of questions: 0

KTI Networks KG-500F specifications

Below you will find the product specifications and the manual specifications of the KTI Networks KG-500F.

General
Brand KTI Networks
Model KG-500F
Product Network card/adapter
EAN 8716065190625
Language English
Filetype PDF
Ports & interfaces
Host interface PCI
Connectivity technology Wired
Interface Ethernet
Design
Internal
Plug and Play
Safety IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1
Chipset -
Certification FCC B\nCE CISPR22 B
Component for PC
Network
Full duplex
Networking standards IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.3z
Maximum data transfer rate 2000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Width 65 mm
Depth 130 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 85 °C
null
System requirements
Windows operating systems supported Windows 2000,Windows 2000 Professional,Windows Vista Business,Windows Vista Business x64,Windows Vista Home Basic,Windows Vista Home Basic x64,Windows Vista Home Premium,Windows Vista Home Premium x64,Windows Vista Ultimate,Windows Vista Ultimate x64,Windows XP Home,Windows XP Home x64,Windows XP Professional,Windows XP Professional x64
Linux operating systems supported
Other features
Networking features 1000Base-SX/LX
Connector(s) SFP
Relative humidity 5 - 95 %
Link/Act LED
Cable type 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 9/125 µm
Ports quantity 1
Power
Power consumption 400 mA
show more

Frequently asked questions

Can't find the answer to your question in the manual? You may find the answer to your question in the FAQs about the KTI Networks KG-500F below.

Is your question not listed? Ask your question here

No results